Basil Essential Oil

Ocimum basilicum

Plant Part: Leaves

CAS Number:

Harvest: October-November

Origin Country: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Skin care, Acne

Category:

Description

Click here for Safety Data Sheet

Ocimum basilicum

Plant Part: Leaves

CAS Number:

Harvest: October-November

Origin Country: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Skin care, Acne

Bio: Basil essential oil is used on many facets of the body, including aromatherapy to ease fatigue. It can also be used as a great skin care agent, mainly the warding of acne from one’s face.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Basil Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.