Frankincense India Essential Oil

$20.00$15,488.00

Boswellia serrata

Plant Part: Resin

CAS Number:

Harvest: January-March, August-October

Origin: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Aromatherapy, Fragrance, Perfumery

Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Click here for Safety Data Sheet

Inquire for Certificate of Analysis

Boswellia serrata

Plant Part: Resin

CAS Number:

Harvest: January-March, August-October

Origin: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Aromatherapy, Fragrance, Perfumery

Bio: Frankincense essential oil is a skin care specialist. It is great for any type of creams or lotions associated with anti-aging skin care.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Amount

1 oz, 1 lb, 10 lbs, 25 lbs, 440 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.