Click here for Safety Data Sheet
Inquire for Certificate of Analysis
Plant Part: Wood and Leaves
Method of Processing: Steam distillation
Common Use(s): Open sinuses, Relieve lung congestion, Disinfectant
Bio: This oil is frequently used as a fragrance. As for other areas it is not easily absorbed by the skin on its own so it’s used mixed with other essential oils. It is a great ingredient for skin care, most commonly in sunscreens.
There are no reviews yet.