Juniper Berry (India) Essential Oil

Juniperus communis L.

Plant Part: Berries

CAS Number:

Harvest: August-September

Origin: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Alimentary

Category:

Description

Click here for Safety Data Sheet

Inquire for Certificate of Analysis

Juniperus communis L.

Plant Part: Berries

CAS Number:

Harvest: August-September

Origin: India

Method of Processing: Steam distillation

Common Use(s): Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, Alimentary

Bio: Juniper berry essential oil is amazing for aromatherapy due to its emotional uplifting presence. It is also versatile making it great for aches and pains or cosmetic products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper Berry (India) Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.